#encounter

1.1K results found
first person to encounter SCP-173 must've been like:
first person to encounter SCP-173 must've been like:
When encounter a wild gorilla and suddenly remember what the
guide told me about eye
contact and baring teeth
When encounter a wild gorilla and suddenly remember what the guide told me about eye contact and baring teeth
Scenario: Fated Encounter
It was time for my daily jog. I would occasionally go into the woods during this time to further appreciate nature. It was during this time that we bumped into eachother, either physically, or metaphorically.
EvaRP EvaRP
13h
Scenario: Fated Encounter It was time for my daily jog. I would occasionally go into the woods during this time to further appreciate nature. It was during this time that we bumped into eachother, either physically, or metaphorically.
When you have an encounter with
CNN consoomer
When you have an encounter with CNN consoomer
Shiva Baby
1HR17MIN TV-MA 2021 HD 51
Acollege student has an awkward encounter with her sugar daddy and her ex-girlfriend
while attending a Jewish funeral service.
@re
More Like This
I don't see anything about black or trans rights. Definitely not a great representation
of the Jewish community. Gonna have to
pass on this racist, trabsphobic garbage.
Shiva Baby 1HR17MIN TV-MA 2021 HD 51 Acollege student has an awkward encounter with her sugar daddy and her ex-girlfriend while attending a Jewish funeral service. @re More Like This I don't see anything about black or trans rights. Definitely not a great representation of the Jewish community. Gonna have to pass on this racist, trabsphobic garbage.
Wisdom from a WWH veteran:
"If you encounter unit you can't identity jire one over their heads so won't hit anyone.
We O
"If the response fusitlade of rapid, precise riv fire,
they're British.
roun
(le Ire,
"If the response is of machine- fire,
re German.
they throw down ihe arms and surrender, they're ltalian
"And if nothing happens five minutes and support or an airstike, position is obliterated
they re American
hen your support ariltery or an airstike,
Wisdom from a WWH veteran: "If you encounter unit you can't identity jire one over their heads so won't hit anyone. We O "If the response fusitlade of rapid, precise riv fire, they're British. roun (le Ire, "If the response is of machine- fire, re German. they throw down ihe arms and surrender, they're ltalian "And if nothing happens five minutes and support or an airstike, position is obliterated they re American hen your support ariltery or an airstike,
File: nature. jpg (67 KB, 650x301)
Dangerous Animal Encounter Stor
Anonymous No.2172171 " "22172414 >"2172423 ">2172552 >"2172557
Have any of you guys ever ran into a bear, rattle snakes, big cats, or any other hostile animals on the trail? What was your experience? And how did you resolve it?
Anonymous No.2172403
Anonymous IS No.2172407
Anonymous No.2172410
Anonymous No.2172414
Anonymous No.2172423,
Anonymous No.2172456
Anonymous No.2172458
Anonymous No.2172524
Anonymous No.2172531
Anonymous No.2172533 >-2172606
File: IMGP6953 jog (681 KB, 2048x1355)
>be me
>rural Massachusetts
>take my bike a few miles up the road one summer night to record the swamp in a nature reserve
>hike about 30mins in, setup the recording rig at the edge of the swamp just as sun is setting
>get it recording, and then wander about 15mins along the trail so as not to interfere with any
wildlife I'm wanting to record
>pitch black night, no moon
>finally get to where there's a giant garage-sized boulder
>climb up onto boulder and sit down to pass the time so can get at least an hour recording
>bored as tits
>after awhile pull out a ciggie
>flick my lighter to light er up
>there's a giant fucking lion face right in front of me
>HISSS
>runs off into the woods crashing through all the bushes
fucking mountain lion was creeping up the side of the boulder about to gnaw through my jugular
'turned both my flashlights on and hoofed it to the recorder, packed up as fast as I could and gtfo of there
File: nature. jpg (67 KB, 650x301) Dangerous Animal Encounter Stor Anonymous No.2172171 " "22172414 >"2172423 ">2172552 >"2172557 Have any of you guys ever ran into a bear, rattle snakes, big cats, or any other hostile animals on the trail? What was your experience? And how did you resolve it? Anonymous No.2172403 Anonymous IS No.2172407 Anonymous No.2172410 Anonymous No.2172414 Anonymous No.2172423, Anonymous No.2172456 Anonymous No.2172458 Anonymous No.2172524 Anonymous No.2172531 Anonymous No.2172533 >-2172606 File: IMGP6953 jog (681 KB, 2048x1355) >be me >rural Massachusetts >take my bike a few miles up the road one summer night to record the swamp in a nature reserve >hike about 30mins in, setup the recording rig at the edge of the swamp just as sun is setting >get it recording, and then wander about 15mins along the trail so as not to interfere with any wildlife I'm wanting to record >pitch black night, no moon >finally get to where there's a giant garage-sized boulder >climb up onto boulder and sit down to pass the time so can get at least an hour recording >bored as tits >after awhile pull out a ciggie >flick my lighter to light er up >there's a giant fucking lion face right in front of me >HISSS >runs off into the woods crashing through all the bushes fucking mountain lion was creeping up the side of the boulder about to gnaw through my jugular 'turned both my flashlights on and hoofed it to the recorder, packed up as fast as I could and gtfo of there
Visdarm from a WWH veteran
you encounter unit you can't identity, fire one round over ther heads so it won't hit anyone.
"If the response is a fusillade of rapia, precise rile fre, they're British.
"If the response is of machine- fire,
ihay re German,
ay throw down ihhew acs and surrender.
they're ltalian.
"And if nothing happens for five minutes and then your
position is obliter ated by support artillery or an airstrike,
they're American."
Visdarm from a WWH veteran you encounter unit you can't identity, fire one round over ther heads so it won't hit anyone. "If the response is a fusillade of rapia, precise rile fre, they're British. "If the response is of machine- fire, ihay re German, ay throw down ihhew acs and surrender. they're ltalian. "And if nothing happens for five minutes and then your position is obliter ated by support artillery or an airstrike, they're American."
Your first encounter with a WOMAN after quarantine TikTok @realraywilliam WA
al
All Images News Shopping Videos Ma
Showing results for black bear or brown bear more likely to attack humans
Search instead for black bear or brown bear more likley to attack humans
The average brown bear encounter is more dangerous-3.5 times more likely to result in injury-than the average polar bear encounter, and 21 times more dangerous than the average black bear encounter, according to Smith and colleague Stephen Herrero, professor emeritus at the University of Calgary in
Canada. Sep 16, 2015
How to Not Get Attacked by a Bear -
National Geographic
@ About featured snippets Feedback
People also ask
Which bear attacks humans the most? v
al All Images News Shopping Videos Ma Showing results for black bear or brown bear more likely to attack humans Search instead for black bear or brown bear more likley to attack humans The average brown bear encounter is more dangerous-3.5 times more likely to result in injury-than the average polar bear encounter, and 21 times more dangerous than the average black bear encounter, according to Smith and colleague Stephen Herrero, professor emeritus at the University of Calgary in Canada. Sep 16, 2015 How to Not Get Attacked by a Bear - National Geographic @ About featured snippets Feedback People also ask Which bear attacks humans the most? v